Our Attorneys & Staff

Appeals Program

  • Philip Rothschild – Supervising Attorney
  • Piotr Banasiak – Senior Attorney
  • Kristen McDermott – Senior Attorney
  • Danielle K. Blackaby – Staff Attorney
  • John J. Gilsenan – Staff Attorney
  • Sara Goldfarb – Staff Attorney
  • Craig P. Schlanger – Staff Attorney
  • Faye R. Williams – Law Assistant
  • Faith K. Nimineh – Program Coordinator

Civil Program

  • Gregory W. Dewan – Supervising Attorney
  • Leah A. Witmer – Supervising Attorney
  • Christina M. El Bayadi – Senior Attorney
  • Patricia L. Stuart – Senior Attorney
  • James P. Tracy – Senior Attorney
  • Tara L. Trammell-Levi – Senior Attorney
  • MaryElizabeth Curulla – Staff Attorney
  • Divya I. Hoffmann – Staff Attorney
  • Alexandra Lechman – Staff Attorney
  • Joseph G. Murray – Staff Attorney
  • Alexa D. Parcell – Staff Attorney
  • Robert H. Rubinstein – Staff Attorney
  • Alejandra Valenzuela – Law Associate
  • Mary Tiby George – Law Assistant
  • Margaret M. Hart – Law Assistant
  • Manase Nyaga – Law Assistant
  • Catherine E. Sage – Law Assistant
  • Pamela Benedict – Program Coordinator
  • Glafira Pytlak – Program Coordinator
  • Debra Turner – Program Coordinator

Family Court Program

  • Nancy J. Farrell – Supervising Attorney
  • Michael J. Younis – Senior Attorney
  • Helen-Kaye Burke – Staff Attorney
  • Andrea C. Drumm – Staff Attorney
  • Kelly A. Fairchild – Staff Attorney
  • Derek Francisco – Staff Attorney
  • Jessica Hutchinson – Staff Attorney
  • Amanda M. McHenry – Staff Attorney
  • Heather Prado – Staff Attorney
  • Jennifer L. Rosenberg – Staff Attorney
  • Jean Shirley – Client Advocate
  • Kenny W. Ortiz – Law Assistant/Investigator
  • Jaime Skiff – Law Assistant/Screener
  • Irene M. Sweredoski – Law Assistant/Screener
  • Virginia A. Moore – Program Coordinator
  • Lukeshia N. Sullivan – Program Coordinator
  • Lynn M. Tarolli – Program Coordinator
  • Maggie Dustin – Program Coordinator

Parole Revocation Defense

  • Lawrence J. Young – Senior Attorney
  • Paul Hanft – Staff Attorney
  • Kristy L. Shenandoah – Program Coordinator

Administration

  • Linda Gehron – President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Joanne P. Sawmiller – Chief Operating Officer
  • Kari C. Cotter – Chief Financial Officer
  • Yvonne Scott-Younis – Director of Development
  • Darrin E. Lawson – Technology Manager
  • Gabriel J. NaPier – IT Support Specialist
  • Nancy J. Hayes – Finance Assistant
  • Michele R. Dyess – Administrative Assistant
  • Nickie L. Trice – Senior Receptionist
  • Emily R. Cerio – Receptionist
  • Brhandi E. Vinton – File Clerk